Certified Synergetic Play Therapy® Provider

CALHOUN COUNTY:

Anjuli Thompson, LPC, Oxford

SHELBY COUNTY:

Neely Haynes, MEd, ALC, Chelsea

ALAMEDA COUNTY:

Kathryn Orfirer, PhD, Oakland

DEL NORTE COUNTY:

Lora Shultz, LCSW, Crescent City

MONTEREY COUNTY:

Megan Cronin Larson, MSW, LCSW, Caramel

STANISLAUS COUNTY:

Veronica Tovar, LCSW, Modesto

ADAMS COUNTY:

Kellee C. Clark, MS, LMFT, RPT, Broomfield

Meredith Hammond, MA, LPC, RPT, Northglenn

Amy Harmon, AM, LCSW, Thornton

Michelle Willix, LCSW, Westminster

Georgia Angelo, LCSW, Thornton

Jennifer French, CACI, MFT, Westminster

Raquel Schneider, Mental Health Counselor, Thornton

ARAPAHOE COUNTY:

Erin L Bennetts, LCSW, RPT-S, Littleton

Matt Canale, MA, RP, Littleton

Lauren Fishbein, MA, Littleton

Jacque Maben, MA, Littleton

Kelly Miller, LCSW, RPT-S, Littleton

Kathryn Mathis, MA, Littleton

Cathy Lopez Wessell, MSW, LCSW, Aurora

Andrea Davison, MA, Littleton

Beaux Williams, MSW, Littleton

Amber Chambless, LPC, EdD, Littleton

BOULDER COUNTY:

Mia Bertram, LPC, RPT, Boulder

Jennifer Beauvais, MA, Boulder

Jody Catlow, MA, NLC, Boulder

Kathryn Clarke, LPC, RPT-S, Boulder

Polly S. Douglass, MA, LPC, RPT-S, Boulder

Eve Ellis, LPC, Boulder

Lauren Forsythe, LPC, RPT-S, Longmont

Heather Gunther, MA, Boulder

Shahrazad Miriam Holland, MA, LPCC, Boulder

Elizabeth Klaers, LCSW, Boulder

Lindsay Quella Kara Lam, MA, NCC, LPC

Megan Cronin Larson, MSW, LCSW, Boulder

Chandra Lontz-Smith, MA, LPC, Longmont

Rebecca Luttrell, MA, Boulder/Longmont

Catherine Mathon, MBA, MA, LPC,  Boulder

Avery McKenzie, MA, LPCC

Ashley Mills, MA, Boulder

Sanam Pejuhesh, LPC, RPT, Boulder

Claire Phillips, MA, LPCC, Lyons and Boulder

Krista Reinhardt-Ruprecht, MA, LMT, Lafayette

Andy Rose, LPC, Boulder

Jen Taylor, MA, Boulder

Kathleen Salmon, LCSW, RPT, Boulder

Jessica Franco Schaffer, MA, Boulder

Erin Wolfe, MA, LPCC, Lafayette

Jordan Yost, MA, Boulder

Brian Keating, MA, LPC, Louisville

Christy Lochary, LMFT, Louisville

BROOMFIELD COUNTY:

Leah Band, LCSW, Broomfield

DENVER COUNTY:

Alex Artio, Denver

Jenna Corriveau, LSW, Denver

Mary Margaret Hagen, LCSW, RPT-S, Denver

Jamie Kleeman, MA, LMFT, RPT, Denver

Lindsay Lam, LPC, MA, NCC, Denver

Brittany Redman, MA, Denver

Adria Rigg, LPC, LMFT, RPT-S, Denver

Lindsey Warne, MSW, Denver

Sophie Wolfe, MSW, LSW, Denver

Suwattana Maestas, MA, LPC, Denver

Masako Suzuki, MA, LPC, Denver

Sarah Hraha, PhD, Denver

DOLORES COUNTY:

Annie Diaz, LPC, Dolores

DOUGLAS COUNTY:

Maxine Hoffman, LCSW, Castle Rock

Melissa King, LPC, Lone Tree

EL PASO COUNTY:

Dr. Sarah Jarvie, Ed.D, LPC, Colorado Springs

Joy M Yeakley, LCSW, Colorado Springs

Jennifer Luttman, LPC, Colorado Springs

Alysha Stucker, MA, LPCC, Colorado Springs

Michelle Wayman, MA, LPCC, Colorado Springs

GRAND COUNTY:

Ellen Cowman,  LCSW, Granby

Kyle Ohl, LPC, Granby

Lauren Stokes, MA, LPC, MFTC, Winter Park

JEFFERSON COUNTY:

Lila Adams, MA, Lakewood

Liliana Baylon, LMFT, RPT-S, Lakewood

Mary Dominguez, MA, Wheat Ridge

Jessica Kimak, LCSW, Wheat Ridge

Jessica Klika, MA, LPC, Lakewood

Ann Meas, MS, LPC, Lakewood

Maggie Phillips, MA, LMFT, Golden

Adria Rigg, LPC, LMFT, RPT-S, Wheat Ridge

Stacy Schaffer, LPC, Arvada

Kathy Sterling, LPC, Wheat Ridge

Joy Wasmundt, MA, Wheat Ridge

LA PLATA COUNTY:

Kristen Spiegel, LCSW, Ignacio

Lara Ristow, LCSW, Durango

Mary Telep, Mental Health Counselor, Bayfield

Stephanie Hall, LCSW, Durango

Tara Jackson, MA, Durango

Hillary Wolfe, LCSW, Durango

LARIMER COUNTY:

Michelle Abernatha, MS, LPC, Loveland

Kathryn Clarke, LPC, RPT-S, Estes Park

Samantha DeKeyser, MSE, Fort Collins

Kimberly Martinsons, LPC, Fort Collins

Judith Norman, LPC, RPT-S, Fort Collins

Chelsea Norris, MA, Fort Collins

Hayden Ahlbrandt, Fort Collins

Ross Knode, LPCC, Loveland

MESA COUNTY:

Lindsay Ishman, LCSW, RPT-S, Grand Junction

PITKIN COUNTY:

Christina Grandy, LMFT, Aspen

Kelsey Carder, LPC, Aspen

PUEBLO COUNTY:

David Anderson, LCSW, Pueblo West

ROUTT COUNTY:

Sophie Berkley, LPC, Steamboat Springs

Brooke Lightner, MSW, Steamboat Springs

Tiana Schneider, MA, Steamboat Springs

Beth Wendler, MA, Steamboat Springs

SUMMIT COUNTY:

Sammy Charytoniuk, MA, NCC, Frisco

Melissa Gledhill, LPC, Breckenridge

Kathy Lorch, MA, Frisco

Kristen Greenwald, LCSW, Frisco

Nancy Martin, LPC, RPT, Breckenridge

Mili Sarmiento-Shoemaker, MA, RPT-S, Frisco

Gemma Taylor, LCSW, RPT, Frisco

WELD COUNTY:

Alyssa Wermers, LCSW, Firestone

FAIRFIELD COUNTY

Lauri Levitt, LCSW, Westport

HARTFORD COUNTY 

Jayne Dean, LMFT, LADC, Hartford

Judy Wayton, LPC, RPT, Plainville

CHATHAM COUNTY:

Beth Brock, MSW, LCSW, Savannah

FULTON COUNTY:

Gaelyn Hurd, APC, R-DMT, Atlanta

DUPAGE COUNTY:

Keri Sawyer, LPC, Hinsdale

Susan Stutzman, LCPC, Hinsdale

KANE COUNTY: 

Molly Monaghan, MA, LPC, Aurora

MARION COUNTY:

Melinda S. Malher-Moran, MA, LMHC, LPCC, BC-DMT, Indianapolis

Angela Hunnicutt, PhD, Indianapolis

CLAY COUNTY:

Jennifer Der Boer, LISW, Spencer

JEFFERSON PARISH:

Kathryn “Kati” Hill, MHS, LPC-S, Metairie

WALDO COUNTY:

Stephanie C. Francis, LPC, RPT, NCC, Winterport

BALTIMORE COUNTY:

Cassidy DeMos, LCPC, RPT, Sparks Glencoe

WASHTENAW COUNTY:

Michelle Avery Ferguson, LMSW, Ann Arbor

HENNEPIN COUNTY:

Annalise John, MSW, LICSW, Edina

Kim Masters, MA, LPCC, Richfield

SAINT LOUIS COUNTY:

Deb Fischer, LCSW, Hibbing

SCOTT COUNTY:

Janelle Langeteig, MA, Savage

YELLOWSTONE COUNTY:

Steph Hecker, LCSW, Billings

Megan Owen, LCPC, Billings

MADISON COUNTY:

Kelah Savage, LCSW, RPT-S, Twin Bridges

FLATHEAD COUNTY:

Jen Metcalfe, Whitefish

LINCOLN COUNTY:

Miranda Stoll, LMHP, PLADC, North Platte

MONMOUTH COUNTY:

Rose LaPiere, LPC, RPT-S, ACS, Sea Girt

Lauren Van Velson, LCSW, Shrewsbury

Malia Segal, LCSW, Tinton Falls

BERNALILLO COUNTY:

Celina Baca, LMHC, Albuquerque

ULSTER COUNTY:

Rosemary Rouhana, LMHC, NCC, Kingston

BUNCOMBE COUNTY:

Khris Rolfe, LPC, RPT, Asheville

MECKLENBURG COUNTY:

Hannah Hollett, LCSW, Charlotte

NEW HANOVER COUNTY:

Kari Papagikos, MSW, LCSW, Wilmington

HAMILTON COUNTY:

Machen Champion, LPCC-S, RPT, Cincinnati

UNION COUNTY:

Jennifer Errington, LISW-S, RPT, Marysville

BENTON COUNTY:

Katherine Eastlake, LPC, Corvallis

COOS COUNTY:

Patt Bailey, LCSW, Coos Bay

MARION COUNTY:

Kim Buller, LCSW, RPT-S, Salem

Corinne Elms, LPC, Salem

Rachel Freeburg, LCSW, Salem

Betty Kelley, LPC, Salem

MULTNOMAH COUNTY:

Maria Arias, LPC , Portland

Heather A. Fairlee Denbrough, MA, Portland

Jocelyn Durant, MA, LPC, Portland

Nicole Marchant, LPC, Portland

David Klingman, LCSW, Portland

MereAnn Reid, LPC, RPT, Portland

WASHINGTON COUNTY:

Michelle M. Pliske, MSW, LCSW, RPT-S, Hillsboro

Brittany Eide, LPC, Beaverton

ALLEGHENY COUNTY:

Sarah Faulx, LCSW, Pittsburgh

BEXAR COUNTY:

Nancy Asher, LPC, San Antonio

Grace Iacuone, LPC, San Antonio

COLLIN COUNTY:

Ross Knode, LCPC, Frisco

DALLAS COUNTY:

Jessica Herbst, LCSW, Grand Prairie

TARRANT COUNTY:

Leanna Rae, MA, Fort Worth, TX

GRAND COUNTY:

Natalie Olsen, Moab Charter School, Moab

Christie VanKanegan, LCSW

CLALLAM COUNTY:

Rachel C. Hardies, MA, LMHC, Port Angeles

CLARK COUNTY:

Heather Fairlee Denbrough, LiCSW, Vancouver

KING COUNTY:

Bethany Tubbs, LMFT, Seattle

WINNEBAGO COUNTY:

Janet Veith, LPC, Larsen

LARAMIE COUNTY:

Joanna Morris, LCSW, MSW, Cheyenne

Valerie Mitchell, LPC, Cheyenne

Brandon Dixon, LCSW, Cheyenne

Kenya

Ekta Bid, BA, EQ Assessor, Nairobi

NEW SOUTH WALES:

Di Healey, MSW, New South Wales

Sheena Meade, Albury

Bridie Travers, Dean Park

Diane Bischoff, Maitland

Fiona Howell, RPT, Warriewood

Jade Maguire, Ashfield

QUEENSLAND:

Anne Thistleton, REd, MCouns, Brisbane

Lauren Johnson, Brisbane

Sarah Harwood, Brisbane

Christine Nicholson, Broadbeach

Deborah Money, Miami Gold Coast

Melanie Henry, Gold Coast

SOUTH AUSTRALIA:

Donna Scott, Adelaide

Cath Lappin, Adelaide

TASMANIA:

Aimee Bound, SW, Lenah Valley

Helen Wilson,  Child and Adolescent Counsellor / Teacher, Wynyard

Anabel Hudson, Launceston

Lynn Daniels, Riverside

Melanie Field, Blackmans Bay

VICTORIA:

Amy Baillie, Melbourne

Amy Cheung Lau, Donvale

Barb Miles, Barwon Heads

Christine Harkin, Specialist Child Clinician and Credentialed Play Therapist Master of Counselling, Melbourne

Daniel Howell,  BSci, MSWS, Mitcham

Elsha Turner, Frankston

Georgie Makary, Ivanhoe

Jaclyn Guest, Clinical Psychologist & Psychotherapist, Ringwood

Jane Parkinson, Child & Family Counsellor, St Kilda, Melbourne

Krystal Morier, Chirnside Park

Kate McNamara, Spring Gully

Katrina Bell, BA SW, Echuca

Katrina Bevelander, BA SW, Ballarat East

Kellie Nordam, Leneva, Victoria

Kelly Walker, Child and Family Counselor, Melbourne

Kim Revell, Long Gully

Lindi Leddin, Bachelor of Early Childhood Education, Sandplay Therapy Services, Wandong

Lindsey Crockett, MA, Upwey

Nicky Trussler, Warrnambool

Paulaida Fitzsimmons, Warrnambool

Nishma Naran, Clinical Psychologist, Mitcham and Ivanhoe

Rozana Olaya, MSW, Doncaster

Sara Gordon, Kilda

Sharon des Landes, Consultant Clinical Psychologist, Tallarook

Susan McGrath, Strathfieldsaye

Suzanne Hall, Registered Psychologist, Melbourne

Wendy Gruneberg, Kamloops

Silvia Perri, Lochau

ALBERTA:

Aspen Gowers, Psychologist, Certified Play Therapist, Cochrane

Cassandra White, Calgary

Sylvia Peske, Psychologist, Certified Play Therapist, Spruce Grove

Danielle Olivieri, MSW, RSW, Certified Play Therapist, Coaldale

Bethany Mills, MC, RP, Lethbridge

Emily Bennett, MSW, RSW, Lethbridge

Blythe Bohonos, Calgary

BRITISH COLUMBIA:

Dina Amouzgar, MA, RCC, North Vancouver

Anna Bardi, MA, Vancouver

Amy Bobb, MA, Surrey

Barbara Currie, Counselor, Kelowna

Maureen French, MA, RCC, Abbotsford

Kelly Josling, MA, RCC, Shawnigan Lake

Nancy Courtemanche, Vancouver

Tara Gosse, M. Ed, RCC, New Westminster

Monica Bhatara, RTC, MTC, New Westminster

Sarah Joy Hopkin,  MA, RCC, Vancouver

Sara Gordon, Victoria

Parcilla Lalari, Victoria

Sandra Jones, LMFT, Surrey

Jessica Kam, MA, Vancouver

Natascha Lawrence, MA, RCC, BC Registered Play Therapist, Vancouver

Tara Marshall, MC, RCC, Vancouver

Hayley Newell, RTC, Cortes Island

Rachael Pasemko, MA, RCC, Kamloops

Corinna Lampreau, Kamloops

Helen Ritchie, M.Ed., CCC, Vancouver

Kiilea Saunders Mason, MEd, CCC, Vancouver

Taryn Morgan, MA, Courtenay

Ashley Ng, RCC, M. Ed, Burnaby

Heather Pattison, MA, Kelowna

Johanna Simmons, MA, RCC, West Vancouver

Ki Speer, MSW, RSW, Comox

Donna Vanderlip, BEd, MA, Kamloops

Megan Vandersluys, M.Ed., Nanaimo

Janet Waines, BSN, M.Ed., Burnaby

Mary Yan, MEd, RCC, Certified Play Therapist, Vancouver

Kristina Dixon, RCC, Vancouver

Sarah White, RCC, Chilliwack

Jamie “JB” Cole, MSW, RSW, Kelowna

Tamara Simon, MA, Penticton

Cathy Tremblay, MC:AT, Port Coquitlam

Charlotte King Harris, Victoria

Charlotte Lyne, Psychotherapist, Midleton, Co. Cork

Auckland

Amanda Perry, Registered Counsellor, Kumeu

Christchurch

Damiet Loor, Diamond Harbour

Marie “Toni” Antonette Dy- Manila

Lee Tsui Ling, Ontario

BANGKOK

Steph Lethlean, Soi Lasalle

Certified Synergetic Play Therapy® Provider

CALHOUN COUNTY:

Anjuli Thompson, LPC, Oxford

SHELBY COUNTY:

Neely Haynes, MEd, ALC, Chelsea

ALAMEDA COUNTY:

Kathryn Orfirer, PhD, Oakland

DEL NORTE:

Lora Shultz, LCSW, Crescent City

MONTEREY:

Megan Cronin Larson, MSW, LCSW, Caramel

STANISLAUS COUNTY:

Veronica Tovar, LCSW, Modesto

ADAMS COUNTY:

Kellee C. Clark, MS, LMFT, RPT, Broomfield

Meredith Hammond, MA, LPC, RPT, Northglenn

Amy Harmon, AM, LCSW, Thornton

Michelle Willix, LCSW, Westminster

Georgia Angelo, LCSW, Thornton

Jennifer French, CACI, MFT, Westminster

Raquel Schneider, Mental Health Counselor, Thornton

ARAPAHOE COUNTY:

Erin L Bennetts, LCSW, RPT-S, Littleton

Matt Canale, MA, RP, Littleton

Lauren Fishbein, MA, Littleton

Jacque Maben, MA, Littleton

Kelly Miller, LCSW, RPT-S, Littleton

Kathryn Mathis, MA, Littleton

Cathy Lopez Wessell, MSW, LCSW, Aurora

Andrea Davison, MA, Littleton

Beaux Williams, MSW, Littleton

Amber Chambless, LPC, EdD, Littleton

BOULDER COUNTY:

Mia Bertram, LPC, RPT, Boulder

Jennifer Beauvais, MA, Boulder

Jody Catlow, MA, NLC, Boulder

Kathryn Clarke, LPC, RPT-S, Boulder

Polly S. Douglass, MA, LPC, RPT-S, Boulder

Eve Ellis, LPC, Boulder

Lauren Forsythe, LPC, RPT-S, Longmont

Heather Gunther, MA, Boulder

Shahrazad Miriam Holland, MA, LPCC, Boulder

Elizabeth Klaers, LCSW, Boulder

Lindsay Quella Kara Lam, MA, NCC, LPC

Megan Cronin Larson, MSW, LCSW, Boulder

Chandra Lontz-Smith, MA, LPC, Longmont

Rebecca Luttrell, MA, Boulder/Longmont

Catherine Mathon, MBA, MA, LPC,  Boulder

Avery McKenzie, MA, LPCC

Ashley Mills, MA, Boulder

Sanam Pejuhesh, LPC, RPT, Boulder

Claire Phillips, MA, LPCC, Lyons and Boulder

Krista Reinhardt-Ruprecht, MA, LMT, Lafayette

Andy Rose, LPC, Boulder

Jen Taylor, MA, Boulder

Kathleen Salmon, LCSW, RPT, Boulder

Jessica Franco Schaffer, MA, Boulder

Erin Wolfe, MA, LPCC, Lafayette

Jordan Yost, MA, Boulder

Brian Keating, MA, LPC, Louisville

Christy Lochary, LMFT, Louisville

BROOMFIELD COUNTY:

Leah Band, LCSW, Broomfield

DENVER COUNTY:

Alex Artio, Denver

Jenna Corriveau, LSW, Denver

Mary Margaret Hagen, LCSW, RPT-S, Denver

Jamie Kleeman, MA, LMFT, RPT, Denver

Lindsay Lam, LPC, MA, NCC, Denver

Brittany Redman, MA, Denver

Adria Rigg, LPC, LMFT, RPT-S, Denver

Lindsey Warne, MSW, Denver

Sophie Wolfe, MSW, LSW, Denver

Suwattana Maestas, MA, LPC, Denver

Masako Suzuki, MA, LPC, Denver

Sarah Hraha, PhD, Denver

DOLORES COUNTY:

Annie Diaz, LPC, Dolores

DOUGLAS COUNTY:

Maxine Hoffman, LCSW, Castle Rock

Melissa King, LPC, Lone Tree

EL PASO COUNTY:

Dr. Sarah Jarvie, Ed.D, LPC, Colorado Springs

Joy M Yeakley, LCSW, Colorado Springs

Jennifer Luttman, LPC, Colorado Springs

Alysha Stucker, MA, LPCC, Colorado Springs

Michelle Wayman, MA, LPCC, Colorado Springs

GRAND COUNTY:

Ellen Cowman,  LCSW, Granby

Kyle Ohl, LPC, Granby

Lauren Stokes, MA, LPC, MFTC, Winter Park

JEFFERSON COUNTY:

Lila Adams, MA, Lakewood

Liliana Baylon, LMFT, RPT-S, Lakewood

Mary Dominguez, MA, Wheat Ridge

Jessica Kimak, LCSW, Wheat Ridge

Jessica Klika, MA, LPC, Lakewood

Ann Meas, MS, LPC, Lakewood

Maggie Phillips, MA, LMFT, Golden

Adria Rigg, LPC, LMFT, RPT-S, Wheat Ridge

Stacy Schaffer, LPC, Arvada

Kathy Sterling, LPC, Wheat Ridge

Joy Wasmundt, MA, Wheat Ridge

LA PLATA COUNTY:

Kristen Spiegel, LCSW, Ignacio

Lara Ristow, LCSW, Durango

Mary Telep, Mental Health Counselor, Bayfield

Stephanie Hall, LCSW, Durango

Tara Jackson, MA, Durango

Hillary Wolfe, LCSW, Durango

LARIMER COUNTY:

Michelle Abernatha, MS, LPC, Loveland

Kathryn Clarke, LPC, RPT-S, Estes Park

Samantha DeKeyser, MSE, Fort Collins

Kimberly Martinsons, LPC, Fort Collins

Judith Norman, LPC, RPT-S, Fort Collins

Chelsea Norris, MA, Fort Collins

Hayden Ahlbrandt, Fort Collins

MESA COUNTY:

Lindsay Ishman, LCSW, RPT-S, Grand Junction

PITKIN COUNTY:

Christina Grandy, LMFT, Aspen

Kelsey Carder, LPC, Aspen

PUEBLO COUNTY:

David Anderson, LCSW, Pueblo West

ROUTT COUNTY:

Sophie Berkley, LPC, Steamboat Springs

Brooke Lightner, MSW, Steamboat Springs

Tiana Schneider, MA, Steamboat Springs

Beth Wendler, MA, Steamboat Springs

SUMMIT COUNTY:

Sammy Charytoniuk, MA, NCC, Frisco

Melissa Gledhill, LPC, Breckenridge

Kathy Lorch, MA, Frisco

Kristen Greenwald, LCSW, Frisco

Nancy Martin, LPC, RPT, Breckenridge

Mili Sarmiento-Shoemaker, MA, RPT-S, Frisco

Gemma Taylor, LCSW, RPT, Frisco

WELD COUNTY:

Alyssa Wermers, LCSW, Firestone

FAIRFIELD COUNTY

Lauri Levitt, LCSW, Westport

HARTFORD COUNTY 

Jayne Dean, LMFT, LADC, Hartford

Judy Wayton, LPC, RPT, Plainville

CHATHAM COUNTY

Beth Brock, MSW, LCSW, Savannah

FULTON COUNTY:

Gaelyn Hurd, APC, R-DMT, Atlanta

KOOTENAI COUNTY

Andrea Davison, BCBA, Cataldo

DUPAGE COUNTY:

Keri Sawyer, LPC, Hinsdale

Susan Stutzman, LCPC, Hinsdale

KANE COUNTY: 

Molly Monaghan, MA, LPC, Aurora

MARION COUNTY:

Melinda S. Malher-Moran, MA, LMHC, LPCC, BC-DMT, Indianapolis

Angela Hunnicutt, PhD, Indianapolis

JEFFERSON PARISH:

Kathryn “Kati” Hill, MHS, LPC-S, Metairie

WALDO COUNTY:

Stephanie C. Francis, LPC, RPT, NCC, Winterport

BALTIMORE COUNTY:

Cassidy DeMos, LCPC, RPT, Sparks Glencoe

WASHTENAW COUNTY:

Michelle Avery Ferguson, LMSW, Ann Arbor

HENNEPIN COUNTY:

Annalise John, MSW, LICSW, Edina

Kim Masters, MA, LPCC, Richfield

SAINT LOUIS COUNTY:

Deb Fischer, LCSW, Hibbing

SCOTT COUNTY:

Janelle Langeteig, MA, Savage

YELLOWSTONE COUNTY:

Steph Hecker, LCSW, Billings

Megan Owen, LCPC, Billings

MADISON COUNTY:

Kelah Savage, LCSW, RPT-S, Twin Bridges

FLATHEAD COUNTY:

Jen Metcalfe, Whitefish

LINCOLN COUNTY:

Miranda Stoll, LMHP, PLADC, North Platte

MONMOUTH COUNTY:

Rose LaPiere, LPC, RPT-S, ACS, Sea Girt

Lauren Van Velson, LCSW, Shrewsbury

Malia Segal, LCSW, Tinton Falls

BERNALILLO COUNTY:

Celina Baca, LMHC, Albuquerque

CLAY COUNTY:

Jennifer Der Boer, LISW, Spencer

ULSTER COUNTY:

Rosemary Rouhana, LMHC, NCC, Kingston

BUNCOMBE COUNTY:

Khris Rolfe, LPC, RPT, Asheville

MECKLENBURG COUNTY:

Hannah Hollett, LCSW, Charlotte

NEW HANOVER COUNTY:

Kari Papagikos, MSW, LCSW, Wilmington

HAMILTON COUNTY:

Machen Champion, LPCC-S, RPT, Cincinnati

UNION COUNTY:

Jennifer Errington, LISW-S, RPT, Marysville

BENTON COUNTY:

Katherine Eastlake, LPC, Corvallis

COOS COUNTY:

Patt Bailey, LCSW, Coos Bay

MARION COUNTY:

Kim Buller, LCSW, RPT-S, Salem

Corinne Elms, LPC, Salem

Rachel Freeburg, LCSW, Salem

Betty Kelley, LPC, Salem

MULTNOMAH COUNTY:

Maria Arias, LPC , Portland

Heather A. Fairlee Denbrough, MA, Portland

Jocelyn Durant, MA, LPC, Portland

Nicole Marchant, LPC, Portland

David Klingman, LCSW, Portland

MereAnn Reid, LPC, RPT, Portland

WASHINGTON COUNTY:

Michelle M. Pliske, MSW, LCSW, RPT-S, Hillsboro

Brittany Eide, LPC, Beaverton

ALLEGHENY COUNTY:

Sarah Faulx, LCSW, Pittsburgh

BEXAR COUNTY:

Nancy Asher, LPC, San Antonio

Grace Iacuone, LPC, San Antonio

COLLIN COUNTY:

Ross Knode, LCPC, Frisco

DALLAS COUNTY:

Jessica Herbst, LCSW, Grand Prairie

TARRANT COUNTY:

Leanna Rae, MA, Fort Worth, TX

GRAND COUNTY:

Natalie Olsen, Moab Charter School, Moab

Christie VanKanegan, LCSW

CLALLAM COUNTY:

Rachel C. Hardies, MA, LMHC, Port Angeles

CLARK COUNTY:

Heather Fairlee Denbrough, LiCSW, Vancouver

KING COUNTY:

Bethany Tubbs, LMFT, Seattle

WINNEBAGO COUNTY:

Janet Veith, LPC, Larsen

LARAMIE COUNTY:

Joanna Morris, LCSW, MSW, Cheyenne

Valerie Mitchell, LPC, Cheyenne

Brandon Dixon, LCSW, Cheyenne

Kenya

Ekta Bid, BA, EQ Assessor, Nairobi

NEW SOUTH WALES:

Di Healey, MSW, New South Wales

Sheena Meade, Albury

Bridie Travers, Dean Park

Diane Bischoff, Maitland

Fiona Howell, RPT, Warriewood

Jade Maguire, Ashfield

QUEENSLAND:

Anne Thistleton, REd, MCouns, Brisbane

Lauren Johnson, Brisbane

Sarah Harwood, Brisbane

Christine Nicholson, Broadbeach

Deborah Money, Miami Gold Coast

Melanie Henry, Gold Coast

SOUTH AUSTRALIA:

Donna Scott, Adelaide

Cath Lappin, Adelaide

TASMANIA:

Aimee Bound, SW, Lenah Valley

Helen Wilson,  Ph.D., Wynyard

Anabel Hudson, Launceston

Lynn Daniels, Riverside

Melanie Field, Blackmans Bay

VICTORIA:

Amy Baillie, Melbourne

Amy Cheung Lau, Donvale

Barb Miles, Barwon Heads

Christine Harkin, Specialist Child Clinician and Credentialed Play Therapist Master of Counselling, Melbourne

Daniel Howell,  BSci, MSWS, Mitcham

Elsha Turner, Frankston

Georgie Makary, Ivanhoe

Jaclyn Guest, Clinical Psychologist & Psychotherapist, Ringwood

Jane Parkinson, Child & Family Counsellor, St Kilda, Melbourne

Krystal Morier, Chirnside Park

Kate McNamara, Spring Gully

Katrina Bell, BA SW, Echuca

Katrina Bevelander, BA SW, Ballarat East

Kellie Nordam, Leneva, Victoria

Kelly Walker, Child and Family Counselor, Melbourne

Kim Revell, Long Gully

Lindi Leddin, Bachelor of Early Childhood Education, Sandplay Therapy Services, Wandong

Lindsey Crockett, MA, Upwey

Nicky Trussler, Warrnambool

Paulaida Fitzsimmons, Warrnambool

Nishma Naran, Clinical Psychologist, Mitcham and Ivanhoe

Rozana Olaya, MSW, Doncaster

Sara Gordon, Kilda

Sharon des Landes, Consultant Clinical Psychologist, Tallarook

Susan McGrath, Strathfieldsaye

Suzanne Hall, Registered Psychologist, Melbourne

Wendy Gruneberg, Kamloops

Silvia Perri, Lochau

ALBERTA:

Aspen Gowers, Psychologist, Certified Play Therapist, Cochrane

Cassandra White, Calgary

Sylvia Peske, Psychologist, Certified Play Therapist, Spruce Grove

Danielle Olivieri, MSW, RSW, Certified Play Therapist, Coaldale

Bethany Mills, MC, RP, Lethbridge

Emily Bennett, MSW, RSW, Lethbridge

Blythe Bohonos, Calgary

BRITISH COLUMBIA:

Dina Amouzgar, MA, RCC, North Vancouver

Anna Bardi, MA, Vancouver

Amy Bobb, MA, Surrey

Barbara Currie, Counselor, Kelowna

Kelly Josling, MA, RCC, Shawnigan Lake

Maureen French, MA, RCC, Abbotsford

Nancy Courtemanche, Vancouver

Tara Gosse, M. Ed, RCC, New Westminster

Monica Bhatara, RTC, MTC, New Westminster

Sarah Joy Hopkin,  MA, RCC, Vancouver

Sara Gordon, Victoria

Parcilla Lalari, Victoria

Sandra Jones, LMFT, Surrey

Jessica Kam, MA, Vancouver

Natascha Lawrence, MA, RCC, BC Registered Play Therapist, Vancouver

Tara Marshall, MC, RCC, Vancouver

Hayley Newell, RTC, Cortes Island

Rachael Pasemko, MA, RCC, Kamloops

Corinna Lampreau, Kamloops

Helen Ritchie, M.Ed., CCC, Vancouver

Kiilea Saunders Mason, MEd, CCC, Vancouver

Taryn Morgan, MA, Courtenay

Ashley Ng, RCC, M. Ed, Burnaby

Heather Pattison, MA, Kelowna

Johanna Simmons, MA, RCC, West Vancouver

Ki Speer, MSW, RSW, Comox

Donna Vanderlip, BEd, MA, Kamloops

Megan Vandersluys, M.Ed., Nanaimo

Janet Waines, BSN, M.Ed., Burnaby

Mary Yan, MEd, RCC, Certified Play Therapist, Vancouver

Kristina Dixon, RCC, Vancouver

Sarah White, RCC, Chilliwack

Jamie “JB” Cole, MSW, RSW, Kelowna

Tamara Simon, MA, Penticton

Cathy Tremblay, MC:AT, Port Coquitlam

Charlotte King Harris, Victoria

Charlotte Lyne, Psychotherapist, Midleton, Co. Cork

Marie “Toni” Antonette Dy- Manila

Auckland

Amanda Perry, Registered Counsellor, Kumeu

Christchurch

Damiet Loor, Diamond Harbour

Lee Tsui Ling, Ontario

BANGKOK

Steph Lethlean, Soi Lasalle

Certified Synergetic Play Therapist™ Supervisors

DEL NORTE COUNTY:

Lora Schultz, LPC, RPT, Crescent City

ARAPAHOE COUNTY:

Erin L Bennetts, LCSW, RPT-S, Littleton

Kelly Miller, LCSW, RPT-S, Littleton

BOULDER COUNTY:

Polly S. Douglass, MA, LPC, RPT-S, Boulder

Eve Ellis, LPC, RPT-S, Boulder

Lauren Forsythe, LPC, RPT-S, Longmont

Heather Gunther, MA, RPT-S, Boulder

Andy Rose, LPC, RPT-S, Boulder

Catherine Mathon, LPC, Boulder

DENVER COUNTY:

Brittany Redman, LPC, Denver

Katie Mathis, LPC, RPT-S, Denver

Mary Margaret Hagen, LCSW, RPT-S, Denver

Adria Rigg, LPC, LMFT, RPT-S, Denver

JEFFERSON COUNTY:

Liliana Baylon, LMFT, RPT-S, Lakewood

Jessica Kimak, LCSW, RPT-S, Wheat Ridge

Adria Rigg, LPC, LMFT, RPT-S, Wheat Ridge

LA PLATA COUNTY:

Kristin Spiegel, LCSW, RPT, Durango

LARIMER COUNTY:

Judith Norman, LPC, RPT-S, Fort Collins

MESA COUNTY:

Lindsay Ishman, LCSW, RPT-S, Grand Junction

PUEBLO COUNTY:

David Anderson, LCSW, Pueblo West

ROUTT COUNTY:

Sophie Berkley, LPC, RPT-S, Steamboat Springs

SUMMIT COUNTY:

Sammy Charytoniuk, MA, NCC, RPT-S, Frisco

Kathy Lorch, MA, RPT-S, Frisco

Mili Sarmiento-Shoemaker, MA, NCC, RPT-S, Frisco

Gemma Taylor, LCSW, RPT-S, Frisco

WELD COUNTY:

Alyssa Wermers, LCSW, Dacono

HARTFORD COUNTY:

Jayne Dean, LMFT, LADC, Hartford

BENTON COUNTY:

Katherine Eastlake, LPC, RPT-S, Corvallis

MARION COUNTY:

Kim Buller, LCSW, RPT-S, Salem

Corinne Elms, LPC, RPT-S, Salem

MULTNOMAH COUNTY:

Heather Fairlee Denbrough, LCSW, RPT-S, Portland

MONMOUTH COUNTY:

Rose LaPiere, LPC, RPT-S, ACS

BEXAR COUNTY:

Nancy Asher, LPC, RPT, San Antonio

BUNCOMBE COUNTY:

Khris Rolfe, LPC, RPT-S, Asheville

ALBERTA:

Aspen Gowers, Psychologist, Certified Play Therapist, Cochrane

Sylvia Peske, Psychologist, Certified Play Therapist, Spruce Grove

BRITISH COLUMBIA:

Anna Bardi, M.ED., CCC, SPT-S, Vancouver

Johanna Simmons, MA, RCC, West Vancouver

Helen Ritchie, M.Ed., CCC, Vancouver

Natascha Lawrence, MA, RCC, BC Registered Play Therapist, Vancouver

Rachael Pasemko, RSW, RCC, RPT-S

Kiilea Saunders Mason, MEd, CCC, Vancouver

SOUTH AUSTRALIA:

Donna Scott, AThR, Christies Beach

VICTORIA:

Katrina Bell, BaSW, AMHSW, RPT, Echuca

Katrina Bevelander, Ballarat

Jaclyn Guest, Clinical Psychologist and Psychotherapist, Heathmont

Christine Harkin, MEd, MCouns, RPT, Eltham

Certified Synergetic Play Therapist™ Supervisors

ARAPAHOE COUNTY:

Erin L Bennetts, LCSW, RPT-S, Littleton

Kelly Miller, LCSW, RPT-S, Littleton

BOULDER COUNTY:

Polly S. Douglass, MA, LPC, RPT-S, Boulder

Eve Ellis, LPC, RPT-S, Boulder

Lauren Forsythe, LPC, RPT-S, Longmont

Heather Gunther, MA, RPT-S, Boulder

Andy Rose, LPC, RPT-S, Boulder

Catherine Mathon, LPC, Boulder

DENVER COUNTY:

Brittany Redman, LPC, Denver

Katie Mathis, LPC, RPT-S, Denver

Mary Margaret Hagen, LCSW, RPT-S, Denver

Adria Rigg, LPC, LMFT, RPT-S, Denver

JEFFERSON COUNTY:

Liliana Baylon, LMFT, RPT-S, Lakewood

Jessica Kimak, LCSW, RPT-S, Wheat Ridge

Adria Rigg, LPC, LMFT, RPT-S, Wheat Ridge

LA PLATA COUNTY:

Kristin Spiegel, LCSW, RPT, Durango

LARIMER COUNTY:

Judith Norman, LPC, RPT-S, Fort Collins

MESA COUNTY:

Lindsay Ishman, LCSW, RPT-S, Grand Junction

PUEBLO COUNTY:

David Anderson, LCSW, Pueblo West

ROUTT COUNTY:

Sophie Berkley, LPC, RPT-S, Steamboat Springs

SUMMIT COUNTY:

Sammy Charytoniuk, MA, NCC, RPT-S, Frisco

Kathy Lorch, MA, RPT-S, Frisco

Mili Sarmiento-Shoemaker, MA, NCC, RPT-S, Frisco

Gemma Taylor, LCSW, RPT-S, Frisco

WELD COUNTY:

Alyssa Wermers, LCSW, Dacono

BENTON COUNTY:

Katherine Eastlake, LPC, RPT-S, Corvallis

MARION COUNTY:

Kim Buller, LCSW, RPT-S, Salem

Corinne Elms, LPC, RPT-S, Salem

MULTNOMAH COUNTY:

Heather Fairlee Denbrough, LCSW, RPT-S, Portland

MONMOUTH COUNTY:

Rose LaPiere, LPC, RPT-S, ACS

BEXAR COUNTY:

Nancy Asher, LPC, RPT, San Antonio

HARTFORD COUNTY:

Jayne Dean, LMFT, LADC, Hartford

DEL NORTE COUNTY:

Lora Schultz, LPC, RPT, Crescent City

BUNCOMBE COUNTY:

Khris Rolfe, LPC, RPT-S, Asheville

ALBERTA:

Aspen Gowers, Psychologist, Certified Play Therapist, Cochrane

Sylvia Peske, Psychologist, Certified Play Therapist, Spruce Grove

BRITISH COLUMBIA:

Anna Bardi, M.ED., CCC, SPT-S, Vancouver

Johanna Simmons, MA, RCC, West Vancouver

Helen Ritchie, M.Ed., CCC, Vancouver

Natascha Lawrence, MA, RCC, BC Registered Play Therapist, Vancouver

Rachael Pasemko, RSW, RCC, RPT-S, Kamloops

Kiilea Saunders Mason, MEd, CCC, Vancouver

SOUTH AUSTRALIA:

Donna Scott, AThR, Christies Beach

VICTORIA:

Katrina Bell, BaSW, AMHSW, RPT, Echuca

Katrina Bevelander, Ballarat

Jaclyn Guest, Clinical Psychologist and Psychotherapist, Heathmont

Christine Harkin, MEd, MCouns, RPT, Eltham